?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 March 2010 @ 11:59 pm
KISEKI OKOSE~!  

FIRSTLY...

Please link to other 2 applications that you've voted (if there's no one left to vote, state here):
http://community.livejournal.com/jnews_ratings/74083.html#cutid1
http://community.livejournal.com/jnews_ratings/71221.html#cutid1

BASICS

Name: masit
Age: 22 (23 in about 30mins)
Country: malaysia

MORE ABOUT YOU
Strong Points: not easily get angry. optimistic esp when it comes to other people ^^;;
Weak Points: bad at expressing myself
Good Habits: almost never show my rage towards anything/anyone
Bad Habits: messy
Yourself in 3 words: shy, unpredictable, interesting :D

What's your dream/goal? to be able to get a good job. make my parents proud

WHAT MAKES YOU...

VERY Excited? getting something i want. yamapi. ohmiya moments :D
Happy ?when everything goes well with life, having great friends
Sad? losing something/someone i love
Annoyed? when i do something that i later regret. someone who never accept defeat.
Angry? when i do something stupid.

ARE YOU MORE/DO YOU PREFER...

Mature or Childish? childish, but knows when to be mature
Leader or Follower? more of a follower
Optimistic or Pessimistic? optimistic
Calm or Hyper? calm (most days) XD
Good Tempered ot Bad Tempered? good tempered
Alone or Being with the Group? both. alone can be good sometimes. but i do enjoy having company.
Active or Passive? passive?
Friendly or Shy? can be friendly when the other person is more shy than me
Sing or Dance? sing!

LIKES

NEWS member(s): yamapi
NEWS song(s): mafuyu no nagareboshi, snow express, gomen ne juliet, towa iro no koi
JE member(s) (Non-NEWS): ninomiya, ohno
JE song(s) (Non-NEWS): step and go, niji

Food/Beverage: KFC's shrimp nugget, fried squid.
Color: rainbow (i like many color...mostly bright ones)
Music: pop, punk rock, ballads
Movie: studio gibli's. avatar, starwars (from the look of it...good sci-fi movies)
Animal: cat, kame

DISLIKES/LEAST FAVORITE

NEWS member(s): last time its shige, but now, its more like...neutral
NEWS song(s): shissou friday night
JE member(s) (Non-NEWS): jin
JE song(s) (Non-NEWS): not a fan of kinki's (sorry! just the song i mean. i like them)

Food/Beverage: red meat
Color: none
Music: not a fan of R&B genre
Movie: ones with amateur actor/actress
Animal: dogs and buta...

MISC

Pictures of yourself? no need for this i suppose
Who do you think you'll be stamped as? not sure
How did you get here? tia :)
Anything else? please vote! i'd like to know :)

this maybe gonna be hard..but onegaishimasu!!

 
 
Current Location: room
Current Mood: rushed
Current Music: none
 
 
 
baby, listen to the happy music: dance pi styleyamapearl on March 3rd, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
I have a huge grin reading the bits about Shige one.

Oh dear, this is a bit tough, but i'm gonna go with Yamapi. Your answers like 'to get a good job, make parents proud' and you're happy when you're having great friends, sounds like something that Yamapi would say =) Also other answers reminds me of him~

Once again, Happy Birthday ^^
masit: i ♥ newsmasit on March 3rd, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC)
yamapi!! :D
i love myself tht much eh.. =)) *bricked


thank you~
亮's tytta → ☠: 키 → NOMNOMNOMtyttacode on March 3rd, 2010 08:06 pm (UTC)
... oh, I'm fighting with Shige and Yamapi, but I say... Shige
masitmasit on March 4th, 2010 07:29 am (UTC)
thanks for the vote :)
unknown: yama Pmau3112 on March 4th, 2010 03:20 pm (UTC)
forget to bold again -_-"

when i read the strong point, i actually think of Koyama XDD
but after finish reading, i am gonna go wit Yamapi &hearts

Friendly or Shy? can be friendly when the other person is more shy than me
lol me too XDDDD
masitmasit on March 7th, 2010 10:13 am (UTC)
lol XD

yay! :DD thnks for the vote!

hahaha..yeah..i rarely start, but if the other person didnt, then i usually initiate the talk XDD..if not, then it'll be quite awkward deshou XDDD
changxiangsi on March 8th, 2010 08:59 am (UTC)
I agree with others above and would have to say Yamapi! :)
masitmasit on March 9th, 2010 06:51 am (UTC)
thanks for your vote :)
Cheymiss_jelly on March 8th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
STAMPED
Happy belated birthday! And I also think you're best compared to Yamapi</i>, so here are your stamps. Please upload them to your own server and link back to the comm when posting :)
Photobucket
Photobucket
masitmasit on March 9th, 2010 06:54 am (UTC)
Re: STAMPED
yay! \^^/
thanks for the vote. and stamp :DD